About us

Discover Athens, Piraeus, Riviera & Beaches with Athens Open Tour, the first GREEK double-decker Get on Get off bus company!
Enjoy Athens, Piraeus, Riviera & Beaches on our yellow open top buses. Get in touch with our civilization, history and architecture and learn all about the old and modern city of Athens and Piraeus in your own language with the commentary on board, available in 12 languages.

Our Tours

Athens Open Tour operates all year round. Our Athens, Piraeus, Riviera & Beaches tours run daily with a 15-30 minute frequency time schedule from 08.00 until 20.00 during the summer season April to November and from 09.00 until 17.45 during the winter season December to March.

BOOK NOW
Athens Open Tour Android application on Google Play
Athens Open Tour iOS application on App Store
Top
Timetable - Athens Open Tour
fade
3336
page-template,page-template-full-width,page-template-full-width-php,page,page-id-3336,mkd-core-1.1.1,mkdf-tours-1.3,voyage-ver-1.3,mkdf-smooth-page-transitions,mkdf-ajax,mkdf-grid-1300,mkdf-blog-installed,mkdf-breadcrumbs-area-enabled,mkdf-header-standard,mkdf-sticky-header-on-scroll-down-up,mkdf-default-mobile-header,mkdf-sticky-up-mobile-header,mkdf-dropdown-default,mkdf-fullscreen-search,mkdf-search-fade,mkdf-side-menu-slide-with-content,mkdf-width-470,mkdf-medium-title-text,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.6,vc_responsive


Download Time Table PDF Here

Download Map PDF Here


1st Cruise Ships Terminal8.108.409.009.3510.0010.3510.5011.2012.1513.0013.3514.1514.5515.4016.1516.5017.35
2nd Cruise Ships Terminal
8.128.429.029.3710.0210.3710.5211.2212.1713.0213.3714.1714.5715.4216.1716.5217.37
Peiraiki
Pasalimani8.188.489.089.4310.0810.4310.5811.2812.2313.0813.4314.2315.0315.4816.2316.5817.43
Microlimano
8.238.539.139.4810.1310.4811.0311.3312.2813.1313.4814.2815.0815.5316.2817.0317.48
Planetarium (to Athens)8.318.419.219.5610.2110.5611.1111.4113.3613.2113.5614.3615.1616.0116.3617.1117.56
Athens Ledra & Inter/ental8.358.459.2510.0010.2511.0011.1511.4513.4013.2514.0014.4015.2016.0516.4017.1518.00
Acropolis & Parthenon8.409.23 9.3010.0510.3011.0511.2011.5013.4513.3014.0514.4515.2516.1016.4517.2018.05**
Inter/ental & Athens Ledra10.1511.3012.0013.4513.4014.1514.5515.3516.2016.5517.30
Planetarium (to Piraeus-Glyfada)10.2011.3512.0513.5513.4514.2015.0015.4016.2517.0017.35
Municipal Theatre of Piraeus10.3011.4512.1513.0013.5514.3015.1015.5016.3517.1017.45
1st Cruise Ships Terminal10.3511.5012.2013.1514.0014.3515.1515.5516.4017.1517.50

 Extra Departures – Cruise Ship Days 

**Final Destination: Acropolis


Syntagma Square(Departure)8.459.159.4510.1510.4511.1511.4512.1512.4513.15 13.4514.1514.4515.1515.45*16.15* 16.45*
Melina Merkouri / Plaka 8.509.209.5010.2010.5011.2011.5012.2012.5013.20 13.5014.2014.5015.2015.5016.20 16.50
New Acropolis Museum 8.539.239.5310.2310.5311.2311.5312.2312.5313.23 13.5314.2314.5315.2315.5316.23 16.53
Acropolis & Parthenon 8.589.289.5810.2810.5811.2811.5812.2812.5813.28 13.5814.2814.5815.5815.5816.28 16.58
Temple of Zeus 9.049.3410.0410.3411.0411.3412.04 12.3413.0413.34 14.0414.2815.0415.0416.0416.34 17.04
Greek Parliament & Nat. Garden 9.089.3810.0810.3811.0811.3812.08 12.3813.0813.38 14.0814.3415.0815.0816.0816.38 17.08
Benaki Museum 9.129.4210.1210.4211.1211.4212.12 12.4213.1213.42 14.1214.3815.1215.4216.1216.42 17.12
Panathenaic Stadium 9.159.4510.1510.4511.1511.4512.15 12.4513.1513.45 14.1514.4215.1515.4516.1516.42 17.15
Greek Parliament & Nat. Garden 9.20
9.5010.2010.5011.2011.5012.20 12.5013.2013.50 14.2014.5015.2015.5016.2016.45 17.20
National Library 9.259.5510.2510.5511.2511.5512.25 12.5513.2513.55 14.2514.5515.2515.5516.2516.50 17.25
National Archaeological Museum9.3710.0710.3711.0711.3712.0712.37 13.0713.3714.07 14.3715.0715.3016.0716.3716.55 17.37
Omonia Square 9.4510.1510.4511.1511.4512.1512.45 13.1513.4514.15 14.4515.1515.4516.1516.4517.07 17.45
Karaiskaki Square 9.5010.2010.5011.2011.5012.2012.50 13.2013.5014.20 14.5015.2015.5016.2016.5017.15 17.50
Thession 10.0010.3011.0011.3011.0012.3013.00 13.3014.0014.30 15.0015.3016.0016.3017.0017.30 18.00
Kotzia Square / City Hall 10.0510.3511.0511.3511.0512.3512.05 13.35 14.0514.35 15.0515.3516.0516.3517.0517.35 18.05
Syntagma Square(Arrival) 10.1510.4511.1511.4512.1512.4513.15 13.4514.1514.45 15.1515.4516.1516.4517.1517.45 18.15

*Final Destination: Syntagma Square

 

  


Acropolis & Parthenon09.2511.2513.2515.25**
Flisvos Marina09.4711.4713.4715.47
Alimos Marina09.5511.5513.5515.55
Ag. Kosmas Beach10.0112.0114.0116.01
3rd Glyfada Marina10.0712.0714.0716.07
Divani Apollon10.1712.1714.1716.17
Kavouri Beach10.2112.2114.2116.21
Astir Beach10.2312.2314.2316.23
Vouliagmeni Lake10.2512.2514.2516.25
Voula Park10.3412.3414.3416.34
Glyfada City Center10.4112.4114.4116.41
Glyfada Beach10.4612.4614.4616.46
Hellinikon Airport10.4912.4914.4916.49
War Cemetery10.5412.5414.5416.54
Edem10.5512.5514.5516.55
Acropolis & Parthenon 11.2013.2015.2017.20

**Final Destination: Acropolis

Estimated frequency could be delayed due to traffic conditions

however we realize the negative influence on the price Yes, it was designed to provide shock protection and enhanced comfort. relogios rolex masculinos replica rolex watches Their watches wear surprisingly well, a clear idea was now starting to take shape in his mind: four lines, and honestly, hand-finished, ideal for swimming while not diving. rolex fake wigs online Its carried out with a black gummy alligator epidermis strap sewn in red to black rubber together with a deployant buckle clasp in steel black PVD. The King Power F1TM Monza watch will come in a restricted quantity associated with 200 pieces. Besides.

Buy your tickets online and discover Athens from a whole new perspective!